C38

Detail Specs
  • Support
  • smart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camerasmart ip camera smart ip camerasmart ip camera smart ip camera smart ip camera

    System Operation system Embedded Linux OS
    Online visitor Support 4 visitors at the same time
    Image Capture Image sensor C38 1/4 inch 720p Progressive Scan CMOS
    C38S HI3516E V200 1/2.9 inch 1080p Progressive Scan CMOS
    Minimum Illumination 0.3~0.5Lux(Color mode),0Lux(B&W mode)
    Lens/View Angle C38 4.0mm@F2.1/71.1°(diagonal)
    C38S 4.0mm@F2.0/101°(diagonal)
    Night vision C38 Dual Filter,IR-Cut,12pcs 850nm Φ5mm IR LED, IR irradiation distance:10m
    C38S Dual Filter,IR-Cut,12pcs 850nm IR LED, IR irradiation distance:10m
    Video Encode format C38 H.264 main profile@level:4.0/Motion-JPEG/JPEG
    C38S H.264 main profile/H.264+ main profile/Motion-JPEG/JPEG
    Resolution C38 Main Stream:720p(1280X720)@25fps Sub Stream:360p(640X360)@25fps Third Stream:180p(320X180)@10fps
    C38S Main Stream:1080p(1920×1080)@30fps/1296p(2304×1296)@30fps Sub Stream:360p(640×360)@15fps
    Bit Rate/Fps C38 128~4096kbps/25fps
    C38S 128~4096kbps/30fps
    Image adjustment Brightness and contrast can be adjusted
    Audio Input Built-in -38 dB microphone
    Output Built-in speaker(8Ω1W)
    Sampling frequency / width 8KHz/16bit
    Compression standard ADPCM/32kbps
    Network Ethernet 10Base-T / 100Base-TX, RJ45 connector
    Protocols TCP/IP,HTTP,TCP,UDP,DHCP,DNS,NTP,RTSP,P2P etc
    Wireless LAN IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Wireless LAN Frequency 2.4~ 2.4835GHz
    Wireless LAN security 64/128-bit WEP/WPA-PSK /WPA2-PSK data encryption
    Pan-tilt Pan-tilt Pan:355°, tilt:120°
    Preset position PC APP:support 16 positions,  phone: APP:support 5 positions
    Memory Socket C38 TF Push-push socket,Maximum support 128GB; Cloud Storage
    C38S TF Push-push socket,Maximum support 256GB; Cloud Storage;NVR;NAS
    Alarm Alarm Trigger C38 Motion detection
    C38S Motion detection; Humanoid detection; Humanoid tracking; Sound detection; Smoke detector alarm detection , absence monitoring, electronic fence
    Physical Environmental Rated voltage DC 5V±5%
    Power consumption C38 Related power: 3.5W(IR LED on), Maximum power: 7W(Pan-tilt on)
    C38S Related power: 3.2W(IR LED on), Maximum power: 4.15W(Pan-tilt on)
    Operating condition Temperature:-10~50℃,humidity:<90%
    Weight C38 Gross:285g (Note: in kind prevail)
    C38S Net: 325g Gross:620g (Note: in kind prevail)
    Package size 208*154*137mm  (L×W×H)