Set as homepageCollectors site

VStarcam

 Retrieve Password
 Register
C16S-security-camera
!show!: 2687|Reply: 6

About the vstarcam c7833

[Copy URL]

21

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Newbie

Rank: 1

Alisa Post time 2016-5-24 14:41:00 |Show all posts
I have vstarcam c7833*4 . I set up as instruction . But it can not view on eye4 app even on computer and phone. But it work on i.e. Browser . And the picture is transfer very slow. I do not why . It seem the camera have some software issue. I just purchase it on aliexpress one week ago.

48

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Super Moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

VS-support1 Post time 2016-5-24 14:52:51 |Show all posts
Hi,

1] if cam in good connetion status, adjust the rate, frame rate
2] if due to the port distribution conflict, modify the port on ip cam finder (software download linkwww.eye4.so)
3] When the screen is black, operation platform with reaction shows that the camera's firmware is normal, then you can judge is damage to the lens or connection is loose, and need for maintenance.
4] set browser security level--low
5] shut down firewall
6] shut down antivirus software
7] update the web UI firmware with smart update tool(www.eye4.so)
Reply

Use magic Report

0

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Newbie

Rank: 1

pendulumxxx Post time 2019-10-26 02:37:12 |Show all posts
Wy if i set from the Internet explorer the framerate of the camera at 25 soon it goes down to 15 and then to 5 automatically? the cameras work fine in 25fps 3 of them at the same time, it's like that configuration is not saved...

the cameras are recording in a pc with eye4 software, i view de cameras from my android cellphone from tinycamera software and eye4

tis is more freq at night the fps at night 90% of the time is 5fps...

Help
Reply

Use magic Report

48

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Super Moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

VS-support1 Post time 2019-11-5 16:35:58 |Show all posts
pendulumxxx replied at 2019-10-26 02:37
Wy if i set from the Internet explorer the framerate of the camera at 25 soon it goes down to 15 and ...

Hi, Sir/Madam,
the FPS is 25 FPS, when the network is weak , it may cause to very low value.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Newbie

Rank: 1

pendulumxxx Post time 2019-11-5 21:46:51 |Show all posts
VS-support1 replied at 2019-11-5 16:35
Hi, Sir/Madam,
the FPS is 25 FPS, when the network is weak , it may cause to very low value.

The network is very fast in my case, all cameras running at 25 fps  with no problems, but when the night comes all the cameras slowdowns randomly to 5 fps in the config. because of that i need to enter on  each camera and set again 25 fps. the problem is that the cameras not fixes de fps set.
help pls
Reply

Use magic Report

48

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Super Moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

VS-support1 Post time 2019-11-7 21:13:00 |Show all posts
pendulumxxx replied at 2019-11-5 21:46
The network is very fast in my case, all cameras running at 25 fps  with no problems, but when the ...

Hi, Sir/Madam,
In that case, please reinstall a new APP. what's more, upgrade camera firmware to the latest version.
Reply

Use magic Report

0

!threads!

0

Friends

0

Money

Newbie

Rank: 1

pendulumxxx Post time 7 Hour Before |Show all posts
VS-support1 replied at 2019-11-7 21:13
Hi, Sir/Madam,
In that case, please reinstall a new APP. what's more, upgrade camera firmware to  ...

lastest firmware still the same the fps randomly goes to 5fps and stays there until i manualy switch back to 25... what more can i do?
Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

网络摄像机|IP Camera|Network Camera|HD IP Camera|Eye4 Smart Cloud|NVR|VStarcam IP camera bbs    

GMT+8, 2019-11-15 13:32 , Processed in 0.107777 second(s), 22 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X2.5

© 2001-2012 Comsenz Inc.

Top